Tuesday, March 31, 2009

LMFAO!!! I HAD TO DO IT!!!!

Try JibJab Sendables® eCards today!


HOPE, JULIEN CIRE SKEME AND YG!! LMAO
AAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA

This Sh** is FUNNY!

Try JibJab Sendables® eCards today!


yes... i have MORE sisters! lol.. these are my older ones... and one of them put this video together... probably Desi... but its funny... i LMAO ... enjoy! and click on the link to make ur own....

Cool Out!

Monday, March 30, 2009

Just Incase YOU didnt know....



The party is NEVER over

OOowwCh

... my head is killing me...

and i dont know if its because if this sinus infection I cant seem to shake, or if its because I've been bobbing it super hard (pause) to Afta-1's dope ass beats!

All I know is he is providing the soundtrack to my life right now... i think he has a beat tape out called Aftathoughts Vol.1 ... check one of my favorite beats from him, on Imeem here....

shouts to def for putting me up on game...

ima keep vibin... but if u have any suggestions for this sinus headache... HOLLER!

COOL oUt!

Wednesday, March 25, 2009

Jadey Bear!!

last time i was braggin about my bigger little sister(Ry Ry)... well this is the younger one... JADEY BEAR! attitude of the city...

she didnt want to take a picture, which is what makes the ones i took... DOPE!







and heres two more of RY RY!






maybe we should all try to take it back to when were kids... when nothing mattered.

Cool Out

Monday, March 23, 2009

My Favortie Song Right Now



Skeme- Music To Fly Too

Umm... thats definitely not me wiling out....

or is it?!?

lol Cool Out Kids!

Wednesday, March 18, 2009

Hapers Globe- Just Watch



By far the creepiest 6 minutes ive ever experienced ....

Pac Div- Paper

Pacific Division - Paper



I love this video.... shouts to my boy jason aka J skillz... did a dope job directing!

My Spidey Senses are tingling.... pause.


Maaaan... this shit is dope and crazy at the same time!!! i think this has to be the dopest tattoo ive ever seen... as far as the quality is concerned.... no info on who did it.... i just stumbled across the pic....

Cool Out Kids

Tuesday, March 17, 2009

ShinobiNinja- Stop

This Band is dope... so you would imagine their videos would be too right???

Right!

heres their latest!



I love the song....

COOL OUT!

3:57

So Im Up with nothing to do.... and so I log on to...

IBEATYOU.COM




The Site is dope... you can make or create challenges... and compete against people all across the globe...

for example.... im in a competition right now for best black and white pic...


(VOTE FOR ME!!!!!!!!)

so i submit my pic, along with a bunch of other people... and wait for votes.... whoever finishes w/ the most votes is the champ... I dont think you win anything from the site.. .but u can definitely set up ur own prizes, terms etc....

in my opinion its a more interactive myspace/facebook/twitter.... im just starting to get into it thanks to my boy Beau!

sooo....


GO SIGN UP!!!

IBeatyou.com

Saturday, March 14, 2009

The Spliff CUh!!

Im sure there is more video out there... just dont know where. Shouts to Drew, and MyCypher For the footage and the post!!

Me


Hope


Doc&Ryan


Click Here to see the full post, and to check out mycypher.com


Good Day Kiddies!

Cool Out

Friday, March 13, 2009

Wednesday, March 11, 2009

Five OH- WOMP!



the fwording cops followed us for like 3-4 miles... fwording with us.... smh...

"just another day out in sunny LA... dealers in the street and the coppers dont play"

Monday, March 9, 2009

AND IF YOU DONT KNOW... NOW YOU KNOW !



Its been 12 years since the death of biggie... damn time is flying... so I in honor of his life... im bumping what is probably my favorite biggie song....

Baby BABAAY!!

COOL OUT

Hope- Night Life Video Shoot

Kanye West - Flashing Lights (Im Feeling This Song To the Fullest This Morning!!)


Kanye West Flashing Lights Video (Version 2) from RockBox on Vimeo.

Definitely one of my favorite Kanye songs... and i like this video better than the other 2... isnt she lovely??? lol

cool OOOUUT!

Friday, March 6, 2009

Lite- Thurman Ave. (new song)



kinda the finished product from my last youtube video.... i was just anxious to put something new out... Enjoy Kidds! SPLIFF TONIGHT!

Download: Lite- Thurman Ave

Thursday, March 5, 2009

The Reason Why "Franklin" is On All Baseball Equipment



i went to my sisters baseball game last night...yes, she won! thats not the good part...
the tight shit is...she was playing w. the 12 and 13 y/o boys....and shes only 10! say what?! BEAST!

My little sister is better than yours!!! thats her at the plate... and the pitcher walked her because he was scared of her hitting a Homer... she scored anyway... slid into home w/ no problem.... Holler!

Morning Kiddoes!

Wednesday, March 4, 2009

Monday, March 2, 2009

Oh Chaaaaaaliiie



this always makes me smile!

Good night kids..

Cool Out

  © Free Blogger Templates Blogger Theme II by Ourblogtemplates.com 2008

Back to TOP