Saturday, December 27, 2008

bAh hUMbUG! LOL

MERRY CHRISTMAS.. HOPE EVERYONE GOT WHAT THEY WANTED.... I GUESS YOU CAN CALL THIS A RECAP.... FROM CAMPING OUT FOR THE AJ23'S TO THE CRAZIEST PARTY EVER... THIS WAS MY HOLIDAY






video
video



pics from the actual party later...but heres the aftermath...








~cool out

Tuesday, December 23, 2008

Fucking Glue!

maybe im wrong...

whatever...

youre over there asking how I could hurt you so bad...

while

im down there trying to figure out why glue doesnt stick to the inside of the bottle.

i know im not wrong...

still doesnt matter....

because i am whatever you believe i am..

which sucks... totally sucks!

i have no ideas about this fucking glue!!!!!!!!!!!!

maybe the reason why the glue doesnt stick... is for the same reason we didnt...

im sitting here with this elmers glue bottle upside down...

youre sitting there with your world in the same position.

i squeeze until there is nothing left... still without reason...

you cry because there is nothing left... still without reason...

maybe we never needed reason...

maybe.


all the glue had to do was stick... and neither one of us would have this problem.

but then again... maybe im wrong...

whatever.

~cool out.

N.E.R.D. SAVED MY LIFE...

no... seriously.

Have A Skull Gang Xmas!!!



I illegally downloaded the whole cd.... and its not half bad!!! go cop on christmas!!! its dope in its own skull gang way!

and theres this one dude that sounds just like Jay Z ... i dont know what thats about... but whatever.

Monday, December 22, 2008

Something To Think About.....

Why don't we get goosebumps on our face?


YESSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSS!

I got A little laugh at that... you know what they say about guys wearing those skirts....

lol no homo




GO SEE YESS MAAAAAN!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

WAY BETTER THAN I THOUGHT! TYPICAL JIM CARREY... BUT FUNNY JIM... NOT "TRYING TO HARD" JIM.... BUT GO SEE IT... IF U DONT LIKE IT REFUND YOUR TICKET.... SCOUTS HONOR!!




SAY YESSS!

~COOL OUT

Sunday, December 21, 2008

I know why I go!

ummmmm........ ?

Stopped at Tomatoe Pie the other day.....
(if you dont know about TP... go find a cave!)

and i saw this on a poll.... i dont know what to make of it... other...

than we live in a mad world!




~Cool OooooUt!

Have it your way! a WHOMPER w cheese!!






if you want to cop....or just get a good laugh.... CLICK HERE! LOL

smh

~cool out

Friday, December 19, 2008

Thursday, December 18, 2008

Thoughts for food!

Which person in the mirror is the real me?

Am I the reflection?


Maybe that's why I feel like this.

I break the mirror.

I don't need to see what I look like,
I already know who I am.

~Cool out

Sunday, December 14, 2008

This is WTF Im Talking about!




WHERE ARE ALL THE BLACK PEOPLE IN THE CROWD?!?!?!?!

METH AND RED ARE THE TRUTH! 100% ABOUT THE MUSIC!


SWEATS AND A TEE?!? RED IS THE MAN!!

Wednesday, December 3, 2008

NBA 2k9 Ruined My Life!

WHEN I DONT ANSWER MY PHONE....
WHEN YOU DONT SEE ME OUT
WHEN I HAVE AN ATTITUDE...
WHEN EVERYBODY IS AT LITES HOUSE...
WHEN NIGGAS IS FIGHTING...
WHEN NIGGAS ARE TALKIN SHIT AND GETTING ROASTED...
WHEN THERES NOTHING LEFT TO EAT OR DRINK IN THE FRIDGE...
WHEN ALL EYES ARE ON THE TV...
WHEN THAT GREEN CIRCLE IS LIT UP...
WHEN THERE IS ONLY ONE VICTOR....
THATS WHEN NBA 2K9 IS ON.




these are our standings for the 2k9 tourney we started last night......

me and Hope are the only 2 undefeated niggas! BEAST!





and this is what happens when you lose by 1 point in O.T.!






I am the best nigga on the sticks... hands down!!!!!

Lite TV like you've never seen it before coming soon kIds....

other than that...


COOL OUT!!!

Saturday, November 29, 2008

Look At Me



I am who I am, and I never tried to be anything more.

Last night I cried.

with every tear came a question.

"why are you gone?"
"why does this hurt?"
"why cant we go back?"


i guess whats done is done...

just goes to show, whatever you dont complete,
life will finish for you.

Last night I cried.
Today I pick up the pieces.
Tomorrow....




~Cool

Thursday, November 27, 2008

Have A Good Day Kiddies



~Coolroy

woah.... its beeen a week!?

well, i blew out all my electricity... because i was rocking out to hard!

then i got hella drunk....

played a little ball

whooped some ass in the 2k9...

got drunk....

smoked a bit...

went to see nas in concert!! doooooooope!

and then ...
had a gathering...


Happy ThanksGiving KIds

~Coolroy

Wednesday, November 19, 2008

My new 2on2 partner....



If you want skills like that... come to Coolroy's School Of Hoops!
1800-BALL-OUT!!!

Monday, November 17, 2008

Pain Killer




Jesse definitely murked buy u a draaaank!!

I see you J!

Sunday, November 16, 2008

Never Over

I could have just posted pics ... but that would have been boring... so here.. i give you my birthday, and a new song.... enjoy foolios...


Thursday, November 13, 2008

Monday, November 10, 2008

Dont ask why im up

The Great Gig in the Sky



Top 10 favorite songs... and it has no words...

88 rocked!

Friday, November 7, 2008

Moloko Fever!

Moloko- The time is now
(the album version is a tad different... but i like the live instruments in this one)

All i wanted to do was a little laundry...

smh... i dont know if something is wrong w/ me or the stairs... because i was causally walking up the steps leaving the laundry room... and then this happened...


5- bandaids
1- paper towel
8- strips of scotch tape
2- niggas laughing at me
1- bloody sock
0- idea on how this happened



I have been "Womped"

Look At Me



show me your bad side...
kick off your goodie 2 shoes,

forget everything your mama taught you
follow your every urge

you dont have to fool me
let loose the freak

kick off your goodie 2 shoes
show me your bad side

Wednesday, November 5, 2008

Nader the Hater... C'mon Ralph!?!




im speechless... shouts to the news guy for pressing him. This fool Nader won 1% of the popular vote! 1% my nigga!?! and u gon say some shit like this... once again, i am baffled... i thought i had seen/heard it all...but this world keeps giving me something to shake my head at...

Ralph... u have been WOMPED!

whatever you want it to mean...




random night w/ my main man Cire....

a drive thru at popeyes

then

art and soul...

i would have video taped... but i cant find my charger...

more pics later.

smile kids... somebody is watching.

Tuesday, November 4, 2008

Sunday, November 2, 2008

FALL BABY




Happy bIrthday to all the scorpios... WE RUN THIS SHIT!!!!

NOV 13 IS THE DAY!!! I WANT IT ALL!!!

Friday, October 31, 2008

Funny x Truth= WASSSSAP




now im not going to say obama is going to save the world... or mccain is going to end it... but videos like this one make Barak out to be the savior... maybe he is.. maybe he's not.. im not gon' knock him either way... all i know is that on Nov 4th, i hope all you guys are making the decision you want to make, and the one you were told, or conviced to make...

On Nov 4th... Il be in my living room playing 2k9, listening to Great Gig in th Sky, smoking a blunt with my "Bush for President" tshirt on... "why" ..u may ask...

cuz thats what the fuck i want to do!

thanks to everyone who reads this shit.... litesoul@gmail.com ... hit me~

Tuesday, October 14, 2008

THOUGHTS FOR FOOD #1,000,013

"And I aint never trust a bitch since she ate that forbidden fruit"

well
I wouldnt call her a bitch,
because shes not,
but she sure did act like one.

Trust, like her, is only an illusion.

the heart that i have used to love every part of you,
is weary, and no longer beats to the rhythm of you love,
but rather to the melody of your mischef.

Trust, like her, is only an illusion.

your eyes reflect the person, i hate, but cant help to be.
your soul is young,carless, wreckless even. So can I blame you
for following whatever urge over whelms you?
I cant.
But I can blame you for being too ashamed to mention it before you
decide to tell me you love me.

Trust, like her, is only an illusion.

even Eve, came to adam with her sin, after she succeeded in breaking Gods one
law.
you have taken nothing from me, but left me with everything.
Frowns, Tears, Insecurities, Pain, etc...

Trust, like her, is only an illusion.

"and i aint never trust a bitch since she ate that forbidden fruit"

Friday, October 10, 2008

No Homo...

F**k kobe! Piano Beef! Makin Hits? Or Taking hits??? etc

Happy Friday Kids!

Nelly talking Kicks
Jon B come Back!? Piano Beef w/ Robin Thicke?!?! Jon B has 5 albums!?
Jo Jo .... well... just watch
Rich Nigga Shit ...BITCH














have a good friday mu'fu*kas....

I THINK I GOT ONE!

HMMM.... Decisions Decisions!?



or.....








or both?????

OH!

GO GET THE NEW KING! ;)

I dont even know who this lady is but......



..... you got me.


shouts to suzie!!!

Monday, September 29, 2008

HAPPY MONDAY MUTHA F*CKASSSS!!!

HERES A LITTLE PEACE I LIKE TO CALL...

I HATE MONDAYS.... do they ever go right????

Friday, September 26, 2008

Janelle Monae Coolroy

if you havent heard... yes... we got married, on a private island last weekend... il post pics from wedding and honey moon soon... until then...Listen to the wifey's new ne song... "Many Moons"... its dope...

but wait til you see the video!!



Many Moons - Janelle Monae

Tuesday, September 23, 2008

lmao.... start your day off right....

There hasnt been alot of funny lately... but these 2 made me chuckle....

MAD Tv- Can I get your number??



Mad TV - Krump Dancers Noodles and Nippy

Morning Kidoes

PacDiv & The Cardigans....and a lil bit of some old Jay, have taken over my ears....

Wake Up - Pacific Division

Monday, September 22, 2008

ARI GOLD FOR PRESIDENT!



man... if you arent watching Entourage season 5 every sunday....THEN WTH ARE YOU WATCHING!?!?!?!?!? maaaan best season yet!

ARI is kickin everybodies ass! aaaaaaaahahahahaha i wanna be like ari when i grow up!!!!

Sunday, August 31, 2008

PACINO!!!

one of the best speeches made in a movie....period....
pacino is a G! (any given sunday is the movie) background music is paul kelly...

Tuesday, August 26, 2008

GOOD MORNING!!!!

i hope everyone is having a great morning!
i finally found a good version of Kanyes video animated... Murakami(google him baby)
anyway... if you watch "Lite TV episode 5"... you'll see me at the Murakami exhibit, which is where i saw this video... so enjoy like i Have...

Im proud of myself for this one...

Now...you've seen the lite tv's ....and my performance videos.. but you have never seen me do anything like this.... i REALY like what i did for Hope.... im proud... i think i did a good job, considering i only have windows movie make to work with

any who...
his album follow the leader.... which ive already hear...and like...

should be coming this fall..... be patient kids...


Here is H.O.P.E. and his Nightlife experience....

Monday, August 25, 2008

LITTLE DRAGON= DOPE!

This soulful pop band out of sweeden is beyond dope!!!
i dont know how big they are... but i just found out about them a few months ago... and i listen too their cd atleast once a day.... sometimes 3.... check em...






F**K BANK OF AMERICA!






WELL I HAVENT LOST THAT MUCH FROM THIS GUY....

BUT AFTER ALL THE OVERDRAFT FEES THAT THEY SO CLEVERLY GET YOU WITH
AND ACCOUNT FEES,
AND THE FEES FOR HAVING A FEE
...THEY PROBABLY HAVE GOTTEN ME FOR ATLEAST A COUPLE GRAND... SMH
NOW I DONO ABOUT OTHER BANKS... BUT B.OF.A SCREWED ME OVER... AND THEY CAN SUCK A FAT ONE...

MAKES SENSE WHILE THEY ARE THE BANK OF AMERICA!!!! SMH!!!

BE SMART W/ YOUR MONEY FOLKS!

LONDON HERE I COME!!!







peace kids!

Saturday, August 23, 2008

And then.....

JUST WATCH! DONT ASK NO QUESTIONS!



Advantage T.I.

I was runnin w/ shawty eL Oh all the way through out the beef.... i thought he had this shit won(not lyricly). Shawty had me fooled, thinkin he dun dunit all.... and that there was 2 sides!!!! BUT T.I. shows there is in fact.... only one side.... which he's in... to film his video "what up" ....Heres T.I. sitting on the welcome sign to shawty lo's projects.... SMH..... 2 thumbs for TIP!

this aint checkers shawty!! smh.

Tuesday, July 15, 2008

Thoughts For Food



Sometimes you just have to

.::let go of the eggo::.

you got me?

Inches

I have this obsession with winning.

I lose hard.

The world is the field.

Life is the game.

Losing you, is like Jordan missing that last shot, its like when the titans were just one yard away from winning the superbowl.

i dont know what to say really, it all comes down to today....

either we heal as a team, or we're going to crumble, inch by inch until we're finished.

I'm in hell right now, believe me. I can stay here and get the shit kicked out of me, or I can fight my way back, into the LITE, i can climb out of hell.... one inch at a time.

ive made every mistake a middle aged man can make, and im only 19.

ive pissed away all my money, chased away anyone who has ever loved me, and lately, i cant stand the face i see in the mirror.

you know as you get older, things get taken from you... thats just a part of life, but you only learn that when you start losing stuff... you find out lifes this game of inches.In this game of life the margin for error is so small. I mean, one half step to early to late, you dont quite make it. The inches we need are everywhere around us! they are in every break of the game, every minute, every second of the game.

I fight for that inch.

I tear myself and everyone else around me to pieces for that inch!

I claw with my finger nails for that inch!

because I know when I add all those inches, thats gonna make the fucking difference between winning and losing... between living and dying!!

In any fight, its the guy who is willing to die, who is going to win that inch, and i know if im going to have any life anymore, its gona be because im still willing to fight and die for that inch! Thats what life is. The six inches in front of your face.

Look into my eyes, and i know your going to see a guy who will go that inch with you, ur going to see a guy who will sacrifice himself for this team, because he knows when it comes down to it, your going to do the same for him, thats a team....

and either we heal now...

as a team

or we will die....

as individuals.

thats Life baby

Thats all it is...

now... what are you gonna do?

Friday, July 11, 2008

Monday, July 7, 2008

ASHLEY FRANKLIN

HERES A VIDEO AND SOME PICS FROM THE COOLEST SHOW ON EARTH!!!

THANKS TO EVERYONE THAT CAME!

HOLLER!










  © Free Blogger Templates Blogger Theme II by Ourblogtemplates.com 2008

Back to TOP